855 Terrace Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $461,272 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Terrace Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $478,318, approximately $233 per square foot. 855 Terrace Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Trujillo Paul Edward and Trujillo Maria Margaret
Bought by
Mckim April Y and Mckim Timothy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,243
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Trujillo Paul Edward and Trujillo Maria Margaret
Bought by
The Trujillo Family Trust and Trujillo Maria Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckim April Y | $310,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| The Trujillo Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckim April Y | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $359,775 | $87,041 | $272,734 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $345,807 | $83,662 | $262,145 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $339,027 | $82,022 | $257,005 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $332,380 | $80,414 | $251,966 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $328,973 | $79,590 | $249,383 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $322,524 | $78,030 | $244,494 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $316,200 | $76,500 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $288,403 | $38,076 | $250,327 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $282,749 | $37,330 | $245,419 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $278,503 | $36,770 | $241,733 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $273,048 | $36,050 | $236,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map