855 Thompson Ave West Point, VA 23181
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $261,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Thompson Ave, West Point, VA 23181 and is currently estimated at $249,726, approximately $258 per square foot. 855 Thompson Ave is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including West Point Elementary School, West Point Middle School, and West Point High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $188,300 | $28,000 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $508 | $188,300 | $28,000 | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $508 | $188,300 | $28,000 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $338 | $90,100 | $28,000 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $342 | $90,100 | $28,000 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $342 | $131,800 | $27,000 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $341 | $62,700 | $28,000 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $351 | $90,100 | $28,000 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $365 | $90,100 | $28,000 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $369 | $90,100 | $28,000 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $387 | $90,100 | $28,000 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map