855 Wendell Rd Warwick, MA 01378
Warwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,121 - $263,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Wendell Rd, Warwick, MA 01378 and is currently estimated at $216,530, approximately $281 per square foot. 855 Wendell Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Regional.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1986
Bought by
Lagace Raymond R and Lagace Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagace Raymond R | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $118,600 | $18,400 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $119,400 | $18,400 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $86,700 | $18,400 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $98,400 | $25,000 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $25 | $89,800 | $22,500 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $24 | $88,900 | $22,500 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $23 | $84,100 | $22,500 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $21 | $84,100 | $22,500 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $84,100 | $22,500 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $84,100 | $22,500 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $88,100 | $26,500 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map