8551 11th Ave Silver Spring, MD 20903
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8551 11th Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $351,252, approximately $422 per square foot. 8551 11th Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Pham Sung V
Bought by
Desai Priti R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Jacob Raymond A
Bought by
Pham Sung V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Priti R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Pham Sung V | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Sung V | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $278,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $259,000 | $120,000 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $250,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $241,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $232,800 | $120,000 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $214,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $197,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $179,300 | $99,000 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $176,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map