8551 Courthouse Rd Providence Forge, VA 23140
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $353,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8551 Courthouse Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140 and is currently estimated at $316,418, approximately $188 per square foot. 8551 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Charles City County with nearby schools including Charles City Elementary School and Charles City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,228 | $178,000 | $30,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $178,000 | $30,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $141,100 | $30,000 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $141,100 | $30,000 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $141,100 | $30,000 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $141,100 | $30,000 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $141,100 | $30,000 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $979 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map