8620 Courthouse Rd Providence Forge, VA 23140
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $191,170
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8620 Courthouse Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140 and is currently estimated at $149,390, approximately $151 per square foot. 8620 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Charles City County with nearby schools including Charles City Elementary School and Charles City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Tench Jr Charles R
Bought by
Woodley Everett D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodley Everett D | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $564 | $81,700 | $26,500 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $539 | $81,700 | $26,500 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $415 | $62,900 | $26,500 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $478 | $62,900 | $26,500 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $478 | $62,900 | $26,500 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $478 | $62,900 | $26,500 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $462 | $62,900 | $26,500 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $438 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map