8552 Ellsworth Ln Santee, CA 92071
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8552 Ellsworth Ln, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $851,327, approximately $455 per square foot. 8552 Ellsworth Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Ajx Homes Llc
Bought by
Cao Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,801
Outstanding Balance
$478,017
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$373,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Ravy Donald E and Ravy Nancy J
Bought by
Ajx Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,801
Outstanding Balance
$478,017
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$373,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Ravy Nancy Jean
Bought by
Ravy Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Hidalgo William V and Hidalgo Maria I
Bought by
Hidalgo William Villegas and Hidalgo Maria Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Hidalgo William V and Hidalgo Marie I
Bought by
Hidalgo William and Hidalgo Maria I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Hidalgo William V
Bought by
Hidalgo William and Hidalgo Marie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Alice | $565,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ajx Homes Llc | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ravy Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Ravy Nancy Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Hidalgo William Villegas | -- | -- | |
| Hidalgo William | -- | -- | |
| Hidalgo William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Alice | $544,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Ajx Homes Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $630,262 | $242,409 | $387,853 |
| 2024 | $7,464 | $617,905 | $237,656 | $380,249 |
| 2023 | $7,237 | $605,791 | $232,997 | $372,794 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $593,914 | $228,429 | $365,485 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $582,269 | $223,950 | $358,319 |
| 2020 | $7,001 | $576,299 | $221,654 | $354,645 |
| 2019 | $4,986 | $413,870 | $159,181 | $254,689 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $405,756 | $156,060 | $249,696 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $397,800 | $153,000 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $795 | $57,778 | $12,467 | $45,311 |
| 2015 | $703 | $56,911 | $12,280 | $44,631 |
| 2014 | $689 | $55,797 | $12,040 | $43,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map