Estimated Value: $251,000 - $727,335
3
Beds
--
Bath
4,437
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8554 Buggs Ferry Rd, Macon, MS 39341 and is currently estimated at $489,168, approximately $110 per square foot. 8554 Buggs Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Noxubee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Jay Ramer Stanton
Bought by
Hoover Jay Paul and Hoover Shirlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Jay Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,482 | $674,470 | $27,200 | $647,270 |
| 2024 | $14,482 | $756,870 | $27,490 | $729,380 |
| 2023 | $16,704 | $757,210 | $27,830 | $729,380 |
| 2022 | $16,254 | $757,540 | $28,160 | $729,380 |
| 2021 | $16,337 | $761,380 | $28,540 | $732,840 |
| 2020 | $7,006 | $325,370 | $21,540 | $303,830 |
| 2019 | $7,470 | $325,010 | $21,180 | $303,830 |
| 2018 | $7,054 | $324,700 | $20,870 | $303,830 |
| 2017 | $7,470 | $53,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,239 | $2,708 | $57,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map