8555 U S 601 Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8555 U S 601, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $498,866, approximately $259 per square foot. 8555 U S 601 is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Romans Jerry L and Romans Laurel J
Bought by
Lawson Richard Vernon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,269
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Richard Vernon | $285,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $256,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History