856 55th St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $314,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 55th St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $181,984, approximately $156 per square foot. 856 55th St is a home with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Vought Barbara A and Vought John F
Bought by
Vought Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Rutkowski Ladonna
Bought by
Vought John and Vought Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vought Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Vought John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $35,900 | $15,000 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $242 | $36,400 | $15,000 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $242 | $29,800 | $8,800 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $242 | $25,600 | $8,000 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $263 | $16,700 | $5,800 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $251 | $16,300 | $5,800 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,000 | $5,800 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,900 | $5,800 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,700 | $5,600 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,700 | $5,600 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,100 | $6,400 | $8,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,700 | $7,200 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map