856 5th St Fillmore, CA 93015
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 856 5th St, Fillmore, CA 93015. 856 5th St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista and Fillmore Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $568,910 | $369,793 | $199,117 |
| 2024 | $6,338 | $557,755 | $362,542 | $195,213 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $546,819 | $355,433 | $191,386 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $536,098 | $348,464 | $187,634 |
| 2021 | $6,575 | $525,587 | $341,632 | $183,955 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $520,200 | $338,130 | $182,070 |
| 2019 | $6,118 | $510,000 | $331,500 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $5,995 | $500,000 | $325,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $324,970 | $125,077 | $199,893 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $318,599 | $122,625 | $195,974 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $313,815 | $120,784 | $193,031 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $280,000 | $160,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map