856 Arguello Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Arguello Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,195,988, approximately $1,149 per square foot. 856 Arguello Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Russell Brian J and Russell Stacy
Bought by
Russell Brian J and Russell Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Russell Brian and Russell Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Delisle Pierre J and De Lisle Darlene J
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Delisle Pierre J and Delisle Darlene J
Bought by
Delisle Pierre J and Delisle Darlene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Brian J | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Brian | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |