856 Cheney Loop Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Cheney Loop, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $427,816, approximately $255 per square foot. 856 Cheney Loop is a home with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Copperleaf Copperleaf
Bought by
Wickam Gary L and Wickam Debra R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickam Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $24,269 | $2,319 | $21,950 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $48,546 | $5,935 | $42,611 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $45,442 | $5,487 | $39,955 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $41,455 | $4,563 | $36,892 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $30,737 | $4,745 | $25,992 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $29,637 | $5,669 | $23,968 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $31,618 | $5,950 | $25,668 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $33,537 | $5,950 | $27,587 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $33,697 | $5,950 | $27,747 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $32,134 | $4,110 | $28,024 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $31,208 | $4,110 | $27,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map