856 W 50th St Chicago, IL 60609
Back of the Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $188,083
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 W 50th St, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $142,021, approximately $140 per square foot. 856 W 50th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sherman School of Excellence, Visitation Catholic School, and St Gabriel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Woodard Bennie J
Bought by
Driver Anthony K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Anthony K | $23,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Woodard Bennie J | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $7,500 | $1,226 | $6,274 |
| 2024 | $461 | $7,500 | $1,226 | $6,274 |
| 2023 | $428 | $5,500 | $2,657 | $2,843 |
| 2022 | $428 | $5,500 | $2,657 | $2,843 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $5,499 | $2,657 | $2,842 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $6,626 | $2,657 | $3,969 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $7,445 | $2,657 | $4,788 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $7,445 | $2,657 | $4,788 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $10,809 | $2,452 | $8,357 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $10,809 | $2,452 | $8,357 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $10,809 | $2,452 | $8,357 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $9,514 | $2,248 | $7,266 |
| 2013 | $1,730 | $9,514 | $2,248 | $7,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map