8560 Elm Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $730,216
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8560 Elm Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $666,554, approximately $281 per square foot. 8560 Elm Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Hooper William L and Hooper Gale E
Bought by
Hooper William Louis and Hooper Gale Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Hooper William L and Hooper Gale E
Bought by
Hooper William Louis and Hooper Gale Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooper William Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Hooper William L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hooper William Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hooper William L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $206,717 | $41,554 | $165,163 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $202,665 | $40,740 | $161,925 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $198,692 | $39,942 | $158,750 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $194,797 | $39,159 | $155,638 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $190,979 | $38,392 | $152,587 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $189,022 | $37,999 | $151,023 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $185,316 | $37,254 | $148,062 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $181,685 | $36,524 | $145,161 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $178,123 | $35,808 | $142,315 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $174,631 | $35,106 | $139,525 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $172,009 | $34,579 | $137,430 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $168,640 | $33,902 | $134,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map