8561 Concord Ct Jacksonville, FL 32208
Lake Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8561 Concord Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $638,141, approximately $362 per square foot. 8561 Concord Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Barnes Stevey Lamont
Bought by
Barnes Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Reaves William Alan and Reaves Luvinie C
Bought by
Barnes Stevey Lamont and Barnes Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,732
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$580,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Sheila M | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Stevey Lamont | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |