8564 Krogh Ct Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8564 Krogh Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $682,413, approximately $316 per square foot. 8564 Krogh Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Rutledge Daniel M and Rutledge Sharon A
Bought by
Rutledge Daniel M and Rutledge Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rutledge Daniel M and Rutledge Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| Rutledge Daniel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $280,778 | $66,278 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $275,274 | $64,979 | $210,295 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $269,877 | $63,705 | $206,172 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $264,586 | $62,456 | $202,130 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $259,399 | $61,232 | $198,167 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $256,741 | $60,605 | $196,136 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $251,708 | $59,417 | $192,291 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $246,773 | $58,252 | $188,521 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $241,935 | $57,110 | $184,825 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $237,192 | $55,991 | $181,201 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $233,630 | $55,150 | $178,480 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $229,054 | $54,070 | $174,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map