8564 Noroad Jacksonville, FL 32210
Jacksonville Heights Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8564 Noroad, Jacksonville, FL 32210. 8564 Noroad is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Gregory Drive Elementary School, Edward H. White High School, and Duval Charter School at Westside.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,248 | $53,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,022 | $48,282 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $906 | $54,427 | $24,080 | $30,347 |
| 2023 | $906 | $42,715 | $13,720 | $28,995 |
| 2022 | $809 | $39,931 | $13,720 | $26,211 |
| 2021 | $714 | $31,114 | $12,600 | $18,514 |
| 2020 | $667 | $28,142 | $9,800 | $18,342 |
| 2019 | $682 | $28,008 | $9,800 | $18,208 |
| 2018 | $638 | $24,684 | $8,400 | $16,284 |
| 2017 | $610 | $23,590 | $7,840 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $569 | $19,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $20,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $607 | $21,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map