8565 Rosemary Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,498 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8565 Rosemary Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $715,875, approximately $319 per square foot. 8565 Rosemary Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Hall Cherise Marica
Bought by
Hall Cherise Marica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Marcia Hall Cherise and Marcia Marica Cherise
Bought by
Hall Cherise Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Hall Marcelina
Bought by
Hall Cherise Marica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Hall Cherise M
Bought by
Hall Cherise Marica and Hall Marcelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Legacy Series Iv Ltd
Bought by
Hall Cherise Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Cherise Marica | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Cherise Marcia | -- | -- | |
| Hall Cherise Marica | -- | -- | |
| Hall Cherise Marica | -- | -- | |
| Hall Cherise Marcia | $150,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Cherise Marica | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Cherise Marcia | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $250,237 | $67,167 | $183,070 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $240,521 | $64,559 | $175,962 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $235,806 | $63,294 | $172,512 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $231,183 | $62,053 | $169,130 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $228,813 | $61,417 | $167,396 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $224,327 | $60,213 | $164,114 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $219,930 | $59,033 | $160,897 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $215,619 | $57,876 | $157,743 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $211,392 | $56,742 | $154,650 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $208,219 | $55,891 | $152,328 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $204,143 | $54,798 | $149,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map