Estimated Value: $323,000 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8566 Mccarver Ln, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $436,591, approximately $216 per square foot. 8566 Mccarver Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hearne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Hahn Deane Smith
Bought by
Hahn Edlin Anson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Edlin Anson | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $411,302 | $170,200 | $241,102 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $360,825 | $139,400 | $221,425 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $358,825 | $137,400 | $221,425 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $289,260 | $137,400 | $151,860 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $220,495 | $97,500 | $122,995 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $226,392 | $76,150 | $150,242 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $194,694 | $73,900 | $120,794 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $105,051 | $73,900 | $31,151 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $101,016 | $69,000 | $32,016 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $71,304 | $69,000 | $2,304 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,754 | $36,450 | $2,304 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,354 | $30,500 | $44,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map