Estimated Value: $188,217 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9597 Harris Rd, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $338,804, approximately $232 per square foot. 9597 Harris Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Hearne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Lee Watkins
Bought by
Kingdom Commerce Asset Protection Trust and Watkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingdom Commerce Asset Protection Trust | -- | Robertson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132 | $27,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $26,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $24,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $367 | $24,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $112,827 | $107,500 | $5,327 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $88,611 | $83,710 | $4,901 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $86,307 | $81,420 | $4,887 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $86,267 | $81,420 | $4,847 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $81,047 | $76,200 | $4,847 |
| 2016 | $911 | $81,047 | $76,200 | $4,847 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,777 | $39,930 | $4,847 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,438 | $47,300 | $5,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map