Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Lopiccolo
Serv Corp
(951) 907-0360
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $1,727,000
Multi-Plex 9 apartment units in 3 buildings. . This has 4 lots in total. The property is fenced and secure with two entry points. 16 bedrooms in total with 9+ bathrooms. All new roofs an all three buildings, all new carpeting and flooring, freshly painted inside and out. Complete rehab in 2017.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demisi Ameed | $459,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Vermilyea Larry | $35,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vermilyea Larry | -- | -- | |
| Vermilyea Larry | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Vermilyea Larry | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Vermilyea Larry | $72,000 | Quality Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $105,125 | First Southwestern Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demisi Ameed | $344,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermilyea Larry | $73,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermilyea Larry | $99,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $1,400,000 | -12.2% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | For Sale | $1,595,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $512,018 | $83,661 | $428,357 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $492,137 | $80,413 | $411,724 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $482,488 | $78,837 | $403,651 |
| 2021 | $5,649 | $473,029 | $77,292 | $395,737 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $468,180 | $76,500 | $391,680 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $170,158 | $29,768 | $140,390 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $166,823 | $29,185 | $137,638 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $163,553 | $28,613 | $134,940 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $160,347 | $28,052 | $132,295 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $157,940 | $27,632 | $130,308 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $154,848 | $27,092 | $127,756 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Lopiccolo
Serv Corp
(951) 907-0360
26 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Chris Lopiccolo
Serv Corp
(714) 758-5788
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW18002108
APN: 151-111-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.