8567 Planetree Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $650,800 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8567 Planetree Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $702,450, approximately $517 per square foot. 8567 Planetree Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Elliott Darren T and Elliott Maria Lena
Bought by
Elliott Maria Lena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,400
Outstanding Balance
$221,070
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Elliott Darren T and Wiener Theresa M
Bought by
Elliott Darrent T and Elliott Maria Lena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Wiener Martin S
Bought by
Wiener Theresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Wiener Martin and Wiener Theresa
Bought by
Wiener Martin and Wiener Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Barbaria Russell E and Barbaria Cynthia M
Bought by
Wiener Martin and Wiener Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Maria Lena | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Elliott Darrent T | $91,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Wiener Theresa M | -- | -- | |
| Wiener Martin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wiener Martin | $197,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Maria Lena | $279,400 | |
| Closed | Elliott Darrent T | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Wiener Martin | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Wiener Martin | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $308,825 | $117,569 | $191,256 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $302,770 | $115,264 | $187,506 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $296,834 | $113,004 | $183,830 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $291,015 | $110,789 | $180,226 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $285,310 | $108,617 | $176,693 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $282,386 | $107,504 | $174,882 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $276,850 | $105,397 | $171,453 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $271,423 | $103,331 | $168,092 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $266,102 | $101,305 | $164,797 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $260,885 | $99,319 | $161,566 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $256,968 | $97,828 | $159,140 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $251,935 | $95,912 | $156,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map