8568 12th Ave Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8568 12th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $499,124, approximately $261 per square foot. 8568 12th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Sierra Pacific High School, Frontier Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Koen Ronnie S and Koen Joyce G
Bought by
City Of Hanford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Koen Ronnie S and Koen Joyce G
Bought by
Koen Ronnie S and Koen Joyce G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Hanford | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Koen Ronnie S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $250,325 | $52,708 | $197,617 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $240,288 | $50,662 | $189,626 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $235,260 | $49,669 | $185,591 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $230,584 | $48,696 | $181,888 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $228,348 | $48,197 | $180,151 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $224,367 | $47,252 | $177,115 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $220,142 | $46,325 | $171,387 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $216,433 | $45,417 | $171,016 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $212,577 | $44,526 | $168,051 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $209,874 | $43,857 | $166,017 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $205,327 | $42,998 | $162,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map