W
Seller's Agent in 2012
Wendy Davis
Edina Realty Winona
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $262,024
Great location. Well on property for watering, fenced backyard. Room for garage expansion. Move in ready! Nice decor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wendy Davis
Edina Realty Winona Listed on: 07/19/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Emily Barkeim
Edina Realty Winona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinger Bernard M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klinger Bernard M | $147,283 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | Sold | $150,000 | -4.8% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2012 07/19/12 | For Sale | $157,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $234,800 | $59,000 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $224,800 | $59,000 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $207,600 | $59,000 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $194,500 | $54,700 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $174,600 | $49,000 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $161,400 | $45,300 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $161,400 | $45,300 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $157,000 | $43,700 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
Wendy Davis
Edina Realty Winona
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Emily Barkeim
Edina Realty Winona
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4347774
APN: 24.030.0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.