857 N Whispering Brook Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $292,511 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 N Whispering Brook Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $300,878, approximately $268 per square foot. 857 N Whispering Brook Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt South Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $46,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $41,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $33,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $33,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $30,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $30,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $30,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $30,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $26,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $26,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $25,499 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map