857 Rossmore St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Rossmore St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $393,505, approximately $303 per square foot. 857 Rossmore St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $213,992 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $207,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $201,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $195,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $190,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $184,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $179,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $168,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $168,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $164,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $159,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $154,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map