$315,000
SOLD MAR 4, 2026
Last list price

857 S 25 E Cedar City, UT 84720

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,525 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

43 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering flexibility as a primary residence or investment property. Currently tenant-occupied, this home features comfortable living spaces, scenic mountain views, and easy access to nearby trails. A great opportunity for long-term ownership in a desirable location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Dodd

Exp Realty, LLC (Cedar City) License #5972635-AB Listed on: 01/12/2026

Exp Realty, LLC (Cedar City)

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Devries

ERA Realty Center License #12273287-SA

ERA Realty Center

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,267

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 3 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0482890

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,267

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Main St. turn on 820 S, then turn right on 25 E.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Landscaped, Full, Fenced, Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 673.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Formal Dining Room: No
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Info Carport Type: None
  • Utilities Natural Gas: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • FoundationBasement Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Exterior Stucco: Yes
  • RoofTile: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fenced Full3: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Landscaped Full: Yes
  • Exterior Rock: Yes
  • General Property Info Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Building Area Total: 1525.0
  • Stories: 2
  • General Property Info:Primary Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Construction Type: Rock, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Culinary, City, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Culinary
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: N/A
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Out of Area
  • Middle Or Junior School: Out of Area

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: 0482890
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1267.39

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.01%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$2,012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Murillo Cloe and Murillo Alexander
Bought by
Big Cat Consulting Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Reidhead James and Reidhead Cassidie Rae
Bought by
Murillo Cloe and Murillo Alexander

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2018
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Erickson Tyler J and Erickson Crystal M
Bought by
Reidhead Tony James and Reidhead Cassidie Rae
Seller's Agent
Curt Allred
ERA Realty Center
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Davis
ERA Realty Center
List Price
$164,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.66%
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Premier Development Inc
Bought by
Endsley Adam R and Endsley Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,898
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Southern Ut Ttl Co Of Cedar
Warranty Deed -- Security Escrow & Title Insu
Corporate Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $315,000 VA
Previous Owner $156,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,898 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Sold -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $207 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $325,000 +97.1% $213 / Sq Ft
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/17/2018 04/17/18 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2018 02/26/18 For Sale $164,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,051 $263,713 $20,000 $243,713
2023 $2,234 $159,000 $10,000 $149,000
2022 $1,692 $184,000 $35,000 $149,000
2021 $1,462 $159,000 $10,000 $149,000
2020 $1,649 $159,000 $10,000 $149,000
2019 $1,723 $159,000 $10,000 $149,000
2018 $980 $87,450 $5,500 $81,950
2017 $873 $76,725 $5,500 $71,225
2016 $917 $75,075 $3,850 $71,225
2015 $968 $75,075 $0 $0
2014 $985 $71,500 $0 $0

Map

Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-267937

Washington County Board of REALTORS®

APN: B-1873-0018-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.