857 Tico Rd Ojai, CA 93023
Mira Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,487,000 - $2,016,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Tico Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,764,410, approximately $532 per square foot. 857 Tico Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Meiners Oaks Elementary School, Mira Monte Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Young Doris May
Bought by
Young Doris May
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Doris May | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,130 | $628,839 | $29,990 | $598,849 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $616,509 | $29,402 | $587,107 |
| 2023 | $7,835 | $604,421 | $28,825 | $575,596 |
| 2022 | $7,742 | $592,570 | $28,260 | $564,310 |
| 2021 | $7,702 | $580,951 | $27,705 | $553,246 |
| 2020 | $7,513 | $574,996 | $27,422 | $547,574 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $563,723 | $26,885 | $536,838 |
| 2018 | $7,218 | $552,670 | $26,358 | $526,312 |
| 2017 | $7,094 | $541,835 | $25,842 | $515,993 |
| 2016 | $6,996 | $531,212 | $25,336 | $505,876 |
| 2015 | $6,933 | $523,234 | $24,956 | $498,278 |
| 2014 | $6,628 | $512,986 | $24,468 | $488,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map