8576 E Seneca Turnpike Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $278,355 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8576 E Seneca Turnpike, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $315,839, approximately $203 per square foot. 8576 E Seneca Turnpike is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School, Eagle Hill Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Gambocarto Mark E and Goodwater Ellen T
Bought by
Gambocarto Goodwater Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambocarto Goodwater Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,392 | $220,600 | $82,700 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $200,100 | $75,000 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $173,400 | $65,000 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $150,300 | $57,200 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $133,000 | $55,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $127,900 | $47,900 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $127,900 | $47,900 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $121,800 | $47,900 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $121,800 | $47,900 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $121,800 | $47,900 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,800 | $47,900 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,800 | $47,900 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map