8582 E Seneca Turnpike Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $613,353
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,313
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8582 E Seneca Turnpike, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $559,588, approximately $168 per square foot. 8582 E Seneca Turnpike is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School, Eagle Hill Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,503 | $485,700 | $101,200 | $384,500 |
| 2024 | $13,503 | $453,000 | $94,400 | $358,600 |
| 2023 | $12,557 | $393,700 | $82,000 | $311,700 |
| 2022 | $12,324 | $361,300 | $76,600 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $11,882 | $311,500 | $73,700 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $11,207 | $311,500 | $115,700 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $311,500 | $115,700 | $195,800 |
| 2018 | $10,715 | $296,700 | $115,700 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $18,544 | $296,700 | $115,700 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $10,678 | $296,700 | $115,700 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $296,700 | $115,700 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,700 | $115,700 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map