Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Smith
RE/MAX
(812) 612-7447
1 in this area
266 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $631,000
Natural light, corner lot, energy efficiency, updated kitchen and multiple living spaces highlight this wonderful 4 bedroom ranch over finished basement. Main floor living includes 3 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms, 2 car attached garage and a deck like you have never seen. This partially covered deck extends out over 20 feet and is more than 40 feet wide. To add to the outdoor adventure, it has 2 stair cases down to a lower patio that is even bigger. Not to mention the 27 by 35-foot concrete pad in front of the 30 by 40 pole barn which is the perfect place for a basketball goal or other outdoor recreation use. This will not last long schedule your showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Katuzienski Living Trust Agreement | $545,375 | Titleplus | |
| Ast Eric | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ast Eric | $222,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Sold | $545,375 | -0.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | For Sale | $549,900 | +146.6% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | Sold | $223,000 | -22.8% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2012 01/26/12 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $547,600 | $52,800 | $494,800 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $533,200 | $44,000 | $489,200 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $511,800 | $42,200 | $469,600 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $360,900 | $28,500 | $332,400 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $305,200 | $26,500 | $278,700 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $309,500 | $26,500 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $312,900 | $26,500 | $286,400 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $313,100 | $26,500 | $286,600 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $310,800 | $26,500 | $284,300 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $299,900 | $26,500 | $273,400 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $305,900 | $26,500 | $279,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Smith
RE/MAX
(812) 612-7447
1 in this area
266 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lesa Miller
RE/MAX
(812) 360-3863
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202205232
APN: 53-11-20-100-026.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.