858 Cedar St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,374,708
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Cedar St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,141,927, approximately $696 per square foot. 858 Cedar St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Love Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Tse Simon and Tse Kitty
Bought by
Tam Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Amy | $980,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,191 | $1,060,771 | $432,968 | $627,803 |
| 2024 | $15,191 | $1,039,976 | $424,480 | $615,496 |
| 2023 | $14,595 | $1,019,592 | $416,160 | $603,432 |
| 2022 | $14,257 | $999,600 | $408,000 | $591,600 |
| 2021 | $6,235 | $321,049 | $108,219 | $212,830 |
| 2020 | $6,159 | $317,757 | $107,109 | $210,648 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $311,527 | $105,009 | $206,518 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $305,421 | $102,951 | $202,470 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $299,432 | $100,932 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $293,562 | $98,953 | $194,609 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $289,153 | $97,467 | $191,686 |
| 2014 | $5,059 | $283,489 | $95,558 | $187,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map