858 Coe St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $834,205 - $911,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Coe St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $862,801, approximately $538 per square foot. 858 Coe St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Osso Joseph Sean and Osso Jennifer Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,419
Outstanding Balance
$274,233
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$588,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Mohrman Alicia A and Dannucci Anthony
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,419
Outstanding Balance
$274,233
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$588,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Barkley Kerriann
Bought by
Dannucci Anthony and Mohrman Alicia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,900
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Mallich Anthony V and Mallich Darlene L
Bought by
Barkley Kerriann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osso Joseph Sean | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $415,000 | Accommodation | |
| Dannucci Anthony | $391,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barkley Kerriann | $256,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osso Joseph Sean | $414,419 | |
| Previous Owner | Dannucci Anthony | $351,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Barkley Kerriann | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $542,127 | $271,065 | $271,062 |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $531,498 | $265,750 | $265,748 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $521,077 | $260,539 | $260,538 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $510,860 | $255,430 | $255,430 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $500,844 | $250,422 | $250,422 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $495,710 | $247,855 | $247,855 |
| 2019 | $5,498 | $485,992 | $242,996 | $242,996 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $476,464 | $238,232 | $238,232 |
| 2017 | $5,080 | $467,122 | $233,561 | $233,561 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $457,964 | $228,982 | $228,982 |
| 2015 | $4,907 | $451,088 | $225,544 | $225,544 |
| 2014 | $4,794 | $442,254 | $221,127 | $221,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map