858 Colonial Ct E Jacksonville, FL 32225
Atlantic Boulevard Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Colonial Ct E, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $238,696, approximately $226 per square foot. 858 Colonial Ct E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Lone Star Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Locklear Joseph L
Bought by
Santos Nicky L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,417
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Locklear Joseph L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Kendall John
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Varn Margo S and Pope Margo
Bought by
Kendall John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
8.28%