858 E Ladbroke Way Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,865 - $774,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,211
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 E Ladbroke Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $720,216, approximately $325 per square foot. 858 E Ladbroke Way is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2026
Sold by
Pryde Steven and Pryde Deborah J
Bought by
Pryde Family Trust and Pryde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Pryde Steven E and Pryde Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,440
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryde Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pryde Steven E | $493,440 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pryde Steven E | $248,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $32,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $30,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $56,980 | $11,390 | $45,590 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $43,210 | $8,640 | $34,570 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $41,160 | $8,230 | $32,930 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $36,350 | $7,270 | $29,080 |
| 2019 | $642 | $9,135 | $9,135 | $0 |
| 2017 | $378 | $4,890 | $4,890 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map