858 N Evergreen Dr Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $450,670 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 N Evergreen Dr, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $489,168, approximately $223 per square foot. 858 N Evergreen Dr is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School and Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Scheeter Timothy L and Scheeter Rebecca A
Bought by
Howard Kevin G and Howard Beth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,783
Outstanding Balance
$170,568
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$318,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Kevin G | $266,000 | -- | |
| Howard Kevin G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Kevin G | $274,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $423,300 | $49,000 | $374,300 |
| 2024 | $3,935 | $395,300 | $49,000 | $346,300 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $379,900 | $49,300 | $330,600 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $397,100 | $46,500 | $350,600 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $346,900 | $42,200 | $304,700 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $332,300 | $42,200 | $290,100 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $307,700 | $42,200 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $302,300 | $41,700 | $260,600 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $291,100 | $37,800 | $253,300 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $284,900 | $37,800 | $247,100 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $274,400 | $37,800 | $236,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map