910 N Evergreen Dr Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 N Evergreen Dr, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $473,221, approximately $254 per square foot. 910 N Evergreen Dr is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School and Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
T Kerstiens Homes Corp
Bought by
Teague William J and Teague Angel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,300
Outstanding Balance
$125,735
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teague William J | $241,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $416,900 | $42,700 | $374,200 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $385,200 | $42,700 | $342,500 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $342,400 | $42,700 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $362,700 | $40,300 | $322,400 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $319,500 | $37,000 | $282,500 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $306,000 | $37,000 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $283,300 | $37,000 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $277,800 | $36,500 | $241,300 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $266,800 | $33,300 | $233,500 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $258,200 | $33,300 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $245,600 | $33,300 | $212,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map