858 Salisbury Rd Unit 860 Columbus, OH 43204
Southwest Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Salisbury Rd Unit 860, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $246,414, approximately $126 per square foot. 858 Salisbury Rd Unit 860 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Binns Elementary School, Wedgewood Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Gladden Laura K and Estate Of Bernard D Martin
Bought by
Dunaville Wesly E and Dunaville Terri E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,896
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1986
Bought by
Martin Bernard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunaville Wesly E | $124,000 | -- | |
| Martin Bernard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunaville Wesly E | $122,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $70,460 | $14,910 | $55,550 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $70,460 | $14,910 | $55,550 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $70,455 | $14,910 | $55,545 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $43,890 | $10,080 | $33,810 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $43,890 | $10,080 | $33,810 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $43,890 | $10,080 | $33,810 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $36,580 | $8,400 | $28,180 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $36,580 | $8,400 | $28,180 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $36,580 | $8,400 | $28,180 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $31,890 | $5,600 | $26,290 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $31,890 | $5,600 | $26,290 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $31,890 | $5,600 | $26,290 |
| 2013 | $872 | $37,520 | $6,615 | $30,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map