858 Snowfall Way Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $411,146 - $481,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Snowfall Way, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $444,787, approximately $252 per square foot. 858 Snowfall Way is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including William Winchester Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Coppersmith David M and Coppersmith Sara Z
Bought by
Coppersmith Family Irrevocable Trust and Coppersmith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Coppersmith David M
Bought by
Coppersmith David M and Coppersmith Sara Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Coppersmith David M
Bought by
Coppersmith David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Coppersmith David M
Bought by
Coppersmith David M and Coppersmith Sara Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppersmith Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coppersmith David M | -- | -- | |
| Coppersmith David M | -- | -- | |
| Coppersmith David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $331,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $311,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $292,100 | $117,000 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $283,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $274,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $266,200 | $117,000 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $256,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $246,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $236,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map