8580 Kingston Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8580 Kingston Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $252,399, approximately $166 per square foot. 8580 Kingston Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1979
Sold by
John H Spencer Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $56,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $67,370 | $12,250 | $55,120 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $67,370 | $12,250 | $55,120 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $50,554 | $9,135 | $41,419 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $50,554 | $9,135 | $41,419 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $50,554 | $9,135 | $41,419 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $43,579 | $7,875 | $35,704 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $43,579 | $7,875 | $35,704 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $43,579 | $7,875 | $35,704 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $39,186 | $7,196 | $31,990 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $39,186 | $7,196 | $31,990 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $39,186 | $7,196 | $31,990 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $35,300 | $6,480 | $28,820 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $47,640 | $8,750 | $38,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map