859 Arbor Ridge Rd Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Arbor Ridge Rd, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $506,875, approximately $326 per square foot. 859 Arbor Ridge Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Domagalski David J and Domagalski Emine L
Bought by
Amenero Victor J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,940
Outstanding Balance
$105,513
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Iman Ahmed A
Bought by
Domagalski David J and Domagalski Emine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Calif Inc
Bought by
Iman Ahmed A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,265
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amenero Victor J | $155,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Domagalski David J | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Iman Ahmed A | $134,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amenero Victor J | $152,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Domagalski David J | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Iman Ahmed A | $65,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $198,570 | $38,430 | $160,140 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $190,861 | $36,939 | $153,922 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $187,119 | $36,215 | $150,904 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $183,451 | $35,505 | $147,946 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $181,570 | $35,141 | $146,429 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $178,010 | $34,452 | $143,558 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $174,521 | $33,777 | $140,744 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $171,100 | $33,115 | $137,985 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $167,746 | $32,466 | $135,280 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $165,228 | $31,979 | $133,249 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $161,993 | $31,353 | $130,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map