859 Bodega Way Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $796,122
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Bodega Way, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $726,031, approximately $376 per square foot. 859 Bodega Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Eric Shahzad
Bought by
Eric Shahzad and Eric Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Bojorge Manuel I
Bought by
Eric Shahzad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,200
Outstanding Balance
$212,185
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$513,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Delacruz Herminia M
Bought by
Bojorge Manuel I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Shahzad | -- | -- | |
| Eric Shahzad | $524,000 | North American Title | |
| Bojorge Manuel I | $360,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eric Shahzad | $419,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bojorge Manuel I | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Eric Shahzad | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,465 | $777,739 | $350,755 | $426,984 |
| 2024 | $10,233 | $762,490 | $343,878 | $418,612 |
| 2023 | $10,233 | $747,540 | $337,136 | $410,404 |
| 2022 | $10,106 | $732,883 | $330,526 | $402,357 |
| 2021 | $9,340 | $671,000 | $302,617 | $368,383 |
| 2019 | $8,553 | $604,000 | $272,401 | $331,599 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $573,000 | $258,420 | $314,580 |
| 2017 | $6,969 | $479,000 | $216,027 | $262,973 |
| 2016 | $6,092 | $439,500 | $198,212 | $241,288 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $400,000 | $180,398 | $219,602 |
| 2014 | $5,191 | $356,000 | $160,554 | $195,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map