Estimated Value: $1,135,860 - $1,313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 E Chisholm Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,234,465, approximately $587 per square foot. 859 E Chisholm Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Graves John T and Graves Kathleen M
Bought by
Graves John T and Graves Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves John T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $454,060 | $191,802 | $262,258 |
| 2024 | $5,194 | $445,157 | $188,041 | $257,116 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $436,429 | $184,354 | $252,075 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $427,872 | $180,739 | $247,133 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $419,483 | $177,195 | $242,288 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $415,182 | $175,378 | $239,804 |
| 2019 | $4,741 | $407,042 | $171,940 | $235,102 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $399,061 | $168,568 | $230,493 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $391,237 | $165,263 | $225,974 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $383,566 | $162,022 | $221,544 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $377,805 | $159,588 | $218,217 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $370,405 | $156,462 | $213,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map