Estimated Value: $1,006,900 - $1,325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 E Buchanan Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,125,725, approximately $625 per square foot. 876 E Buchanan Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Sato Wayne Takeshi
Bought by
The Pauldog Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Sue Johnson Sandra
Bought by
Sato Wayne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,857
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$1,063,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pauldog Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sato Wayne T | $305,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sato Wayne T | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $478,144 | $247,320 | $230,824 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $468,769 | $242,470 | $226,299 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $459,578 | $237,716 | $221,862 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $450,567 | $233,055 | $217,512 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $441,733 | $228,485 | $213,248 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $437,204 | $226,142 | $211,062 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $428,632 | $221,708 | $206,924 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $420,228 | $217,361 | $202,867 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $411,989 | $213,099 | $198,890 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $403,911 | $208,920 | $194,991 |
| 2015 | $4,647 | $397,844 | $205,781 | $192,063 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $390,051 | $201,750 | $188,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map