Estimated Value: $590,000 - $659,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 E Johnson Way Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $615,862, approximately $299 per square foot. 859 E Johnson Way Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Sara G
Bought by
Larsen Graydon and Larsen Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Hernan and Garcia Sarah G
Bought by
Garcia Hernan and Garcia Sara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Ivory Homes
Bought by
Garcia Hernan and Garcia Sarah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Merewood Partnership
Bought by
Ivory Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Graydon | -- | Title One Title | |
| Garcia Hernan | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Hernan | -- | -- | |
| Ivory Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Hernan | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Hernan | $118,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivory Homes | $6,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $572,400 | $235,000 | $337,400 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $550,200 | $226,200 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $519,800 | $217,400 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $515,000 | $213,200 | $301,800 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $396,300 | $186,000 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $367,300 | $161,900 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $354,200 | $152,700 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $358,100 | $152,700 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $324,600 | $152,700 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $303,200 | $137,600 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $281,800 | $175,700 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $264,900 | $167,600 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map