859 Starcrest Dr Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $792,637
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Starcrest Dr, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $774,659, approximately $629 per square foot. 859 Starcrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Haman Vlastislav and Haman Jana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Baker David W and Baker Patricia M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haman Vlastislav | $140,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $145,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haman Vlastislav | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $235,126 | $115,550 | $119,576 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $230,517 | $113,285 | $117,232 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $225,998 | $111,064 | $114,934 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $221,568 | $108,887 | $112,681 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $217,224 | $106,752 | $110,472 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $210,784 | $103,587 | $107,197 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $206,652 | $101,556 | $105,096 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $198,629 | $97,613 | $101,016 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $195,646 | $96,147 | $99,499 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $191,814 | $94,264 | $97,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map