8596 Rosemary Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8596 Rosemary Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $682,760, approximately $394 per square foot. 8596 Rosemary Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Carol D Mcclure Living Trust and Carol D Mcclure Living Trust
Bought by
Cuevas Christian and Cuevas Paola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$996,000
Outstanding Balance
$913,924
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$231,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Mcclure Carol D
Bought by
Mcclure Carol D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Legacy Series Iv Ltd
Bought by
Mcclure Carol D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,349
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Christian | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcclure Carol D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclure Carol D | $141,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuevas Christian | $996,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Carol D | $136,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,125 | $657,948 | $106,120 | $551,828 |
| 2023 | $7,125 | $632,400 | $102,000 | $530,400 |
| 2022 | $6,963 | $620,000 | $100,000 | $520,000 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $217,214 | $62,053 | $155,161 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $214,988 | $61,417 | $153,571 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $210,773 | $60,213 | $150,560 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $206,641 | $59,033 | $147,608 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $202,590 | $57,876 | $144,714 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $198,619 | $56,742 | $141,877 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $195,638 | $55,891 | $139,747 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $191,808 | $54,798 | $137,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map