86 12th Ave Brockton, MA 02302
Campello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,550 - $534,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 12th Ave, Brockton, MA 02302 and is currently estimated at $500,638, approximately $352 per square foot. 86 12th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, Davis K-8 School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Ek Robert A
Bought by
Shaw Sara C and May Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Sara C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $453,000 | $158,400 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $436,900 | $158,400 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $387,900 | $108,600 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $4,765 | $341,100 | $98,700 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $295,600 | $91,100 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $282,900 | $80,100 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $269,900 | $76,300 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $233,700 | $76,300 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $223,600 | $76,300 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $193,500 | $72,800 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $174,700 | $72,800 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $173,200 | $72,800 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map