NOT LISTED FOR SALE

86 Akron St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,991 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,207 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of July 2021

Welcome to 86 Akron 3bed 2bath home boosting almost 2,000 sqft, front covered porch, rear sunroom/ mudroom. Spacious rooms, open sightlines, with custom trim and crown molding throughout, large Master and master closet and 2nd floor Laundry. Some updates include updated windows, vinyl siding, Furnace 2018, and all appliances included for buyers convenience. Backyard is fully fenced with 2 sheds. Showings start immediately and negotiations will begin 4/23 at 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hannah Duffy

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401311618 Listed on: 04/15/2021

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Marlinski

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401244569

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,772

Year Built

  • Built in 1898

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107x143
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,991 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-019-0004-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,772

Year Built

Built in 1898

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1898
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Left from Akron/ Roosevelt Intersection.
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.35
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-019-0004-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 107X143
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6772.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2021
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
List Price
$179,999
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,001
11.11%
Current Estimated Value
$287,427

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,427
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortg C
Bought by
Elberson Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,355
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Lanfear Wendy
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Lanfear Daniel
Bought by
Lanfear Wendy

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Menges Timothy
Bought by
Lanfear Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,450
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marosan Andrea $210,000 Stewart Title
Elberson Thomas $74,120 Richard May
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Steven Baum
Lanfear Wendy $83,853 Henry Schmidt
Lanfear Daniel $91,000 Angela Stamm Philips
Menges Timothy S $89,000 Thomas E Fowler
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marosan Andrea $196,377
Previous Owner Elberson Thomas $73,355
Previous Owner Lanfear Daniel $86,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Sold $200,000 +11.1% $100 / Sq Ft
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 For Sale $179,999 +34.3% $90 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Sold $134,000 +3.2% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2017 04/06/17 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 For Sale $129,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,084 $276,000 $14,700 $261,300
2024 $8,084 $251,000 $14,700 $236,300
2023 $6,921 $235,000 $14,700 $220,300
2022 $4,964 $210,000 $14,700 $195,300
2021 $4,665 $118,300 $12,500 $105,800
2020 $4,565 $118,300 $12,500 $105,800
2019 $1,023 $118,300 $12,500 $105,800
2018 $3,300 $118,300 $12,500 $105,800
2017 $3,264 $117,400 $12,500 $104,900
2016 $3,160 $117,400 $12,500 $104,900
2015 -- $117,400 $12,500 $104,900
2014 -- $117,400 $12,500 $104,900

MLS Number: B1329762

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-019-0004-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.